Skip to main content

Blue/Silver - Monday, Tuesday, Friday

  • Blue1 / Silver1: 7:45 – 9:20 a.m.

  • Blue2 / Silver2: 9:30 – 11:00 a.m.

  • Lunch: 11:10 – 11:40 a.m.

  • Blue3 / Silver3: 11:40 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.

  • Blue4 / Silver4: 1:20 – 2:50 p.m.

Blue/Silver - Wednesday, Thursday (Kadet Time or Assembly Schedule for M, T, F)

  • Blue1 / Silver1: 7:45 – 9:10 a.m.

  • KAT / Assembly: 9:15 – 9:55 a.m.

  • Blue2 / Silver2: 10:00 – 11:20 a.m.

  • Lunch: 11:30 a.m. – 12:05 p.m.

  • Blue3 / Silver3: 12:05 – 1:25 p.m.

  • Blue4 / Silver4: 1:30 – 2:50 p.m.

Two-Hour Late Start or Wednesday PLC Late Start

Academy District 20 has implemented 12 pre-scheduled late start days to support Professional Learning Communities (PLCs). These days occur on Wednesdays and will have the same schedule as a Two-Hour Late Start day.

  • Blue 1 / Silver 1: 9:45 – 10:50 a.m.

  • Blue 2 / Silver 2: 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

  • Lunch: 12:10 – 12:40 p.m.

  • Blue 3 / Silver 3: 12:40 – 1:40 p.m.

  • Blue 4 / Silver 4: 1:50 – 2:50 p.m.

2-Hour Late starts will occur on the following dates to support Professional Learning Communities for our staff:

  • September 14, 28

  • October 5, 26

  • November 9

  • December 7

  • January 11, 25

  • February 8

  • March 8

  • April 5, 19

Two-Hour Delayed Start (E-Learning Days)

  • Block B1/S1: 9:45 – 10:50 a.m.

  • Block B2/S2: 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

  • Lunch: 12:10 – 12:40 p.m.

  • Block B3/S3: 12:40 – 1:40 p.m.

  • Block B4/S4: 1:50 – 2:50 p.m.

8 Period

  • Block B1: 7:45 - 8:35 a.m.

  • Block B2: 8:40 - 9:20 a.m.

  • Block B3: 9:30 - 10:10 a.m.

  • Block B4: 10:20 - 11:00 a.m.

  • Lunch: 11:0 - 11:40 a.m.

  • Block S1: 11:40 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.

  • Block S2: 12:30 - 1:10 p.m.

  • Block S3: 1:20 - 2:00 p.m.

  • Block S4: 2:10 - 2:50 p.m.

8 Period - 2 Hour Delay

  • Block B1: 9:45 - 10:15 a.m.

  • Block B2: 10:20 - 10:50 a.m.

  • Block B3: 10:55 - 11:25 a.m.

  • Block B4: 11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

  • Lunch: 12:05 - 12:35 p.m.

  • Block S1: 12:35 - 1:05 p.m.

  • Block S2: 1:10 - 1:40 p.m.

  • Block S3: 1:45 - 2:15 p.m.

  • Block S4: 2:20 - 2:50 p.m.